Click HERE for a printable resume

Height: 6’1”
Weight: 210
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Blue
Voice: Tenor
Range: A2 - B4

Member of Actors' Equity Association

INTERNATIONAL TOUR
----------

Joseph...Technicolor Dreamcoat
Reuben - Thirty Saints Productions/Broadway Asia / James Rocco

SELECTED TWIN CITIES
----------

South Pacific
Lt. Buzz Adams (Cpt. Brackett/Cmdr. Harbison u/s)

To Kill a Mockingbird
Ensemble (u/s Heck Tate) - Guthrie Theater / John Miller-Stephany

The Music Man
Oliver Hix (u/s Marcellus) - Guthrie Theater / John Miller-Stephany

A Christmas Carol (3x)
Ghost of Christmas Present/Bumble/Bear/Mr. Sykes - Guthrie Theater / Joe Chvala

My Fair Lady
Cockney, "Loverly" Quartet, Footman - Guthrie Theater / Joe Dowling

Tales Along the Minnesota Trail (2x)
Various Roles - History Theatre / Rick Shiomi and Anya Kremensky

The Broadway Songbook of George Gershwin
Featured Singer - Ordway Center / James Rocco

The Broadway Songbook of the 1950s
Featured Singer - Ordway Center / James Rocco

The View from Here
The Novelist - Nautilus Music-Theater / Ben Krywosz

This Side of Paradise
Morley Callaghan - History Theatre / Ron Peluso

The Broadway Songbook: Stephen Sondheim
Featured Singer - Ordway Center / James Rocco

The Broadway Songbook: Rodgers, Hammerstein, & Hart
Featured Singer - Ordway Center / James Rocco

I am Anne Frank*
Peter Van Pels - Nautilus Music-Theater / Ben Krywosz

The Broadway Songbook: Johnny Mercer
Featured Singer - Ordway Center / James Rocco

My Antonia
Jim Burden - Illusion Theater / Michael Robins

The Broadway Songbook: Contemporary Broadway
Featured Singer - Ordway Center / James Rocco

Joan of Arc
Angel/Accuser - Nautilus Music-Theater / Ben Krywosz

Cinderella
Ensemble (King u/s) - Ordway Center / James Rocco

The Broadway Songbook: Irving Berlin
Featured Singer - Ordway Center / James Rocco

Joseph…Technicolor Dreamcoat
Rueben - Ordway Center / James Rocco

The Master Butchers Singing Club
Ensemble (Fidelis u/s) - Guthrie Theater / Francesca Zambello

Skiing on Broken Glass
Mark - Still Standing Prod., MN Fringe / Michelle O’Neill

Mr. McGee & the Biting Flea
Man #1 (principal) - Children’s Theatre Co / Peter Brosius

The Grand National
Sam - The E.S.C./Duke Geelan / Bryan Bevell

Treasure Island
Long John Silver - Old Log Theater / Kevin Bernard

Venus
Harry - Chan Poling, Producer / Myron Johnson

A View from the Bridge
Immigration Officer #2 - Guthrie Theater / Ethan McSweeny

Apple Tree
Adam - Nautilus Music-Theater / Ben Krywosz

The Sound of Music
Adm. Von Schreiber (Capt. Von Trapp u/s) - Ordway Center / Wendy Knox

The Rocky Horror Show
Eddie/Dr. Scott - Ordway Center / James Rocco

1776
u/s J. Hewes, McKean, R. Sherman - Guthrie Theater / John Miller-Stephany

What the Butler Saw
Sergeant Match - Burning House Group / Allen Baker

Carousel
Enoch Snow - Nautilus Music-Theater / Ben Krywosz

Gangster No. 1
Bent Copper - The E.S.C. / Bryan Bevell

Sit Down
Bar Fighter - Thirst Theater / Doug Scholz-Carlson

Man of La Mancha
Muleteer - Nautilus Music-Theater / Ben Krywosz

King of Hearts
Johnny Able - Theater Latte Da / Peter Rothstein

A Servants’ Christmas: The Musical
Mr. Warner - History Theatre / Ron Peluso

SELECTED TV/FILM
--------------

Bobby's Run Off
Pastor Dan - Cutjaw Films

Theater People
Jake - Metasynthesis Films / Matthew G. Anderson

In an Instant: Trapped in Corn
Jason Barrick - ABC / Committee Films / Andy Awes

Powderkeg Live!
Various - Electric Arc Productions

How to Live Better
Cop - ETS Pictures

Still Life
Doyle - Red Ant Productions

Trigger Happy TV
Giant Bunny - Comedy Central Productions

Upright Citizens Brigade
Subway Rider & Head - Comedy Central Productions

Look Busy
Jimmy - Greedy Falcon Films

SELECTED OFF-BROADWAY
---------

The Great Debate
Einstein, Nazi - Lamb’s Theatre


Femme Fatale (workshop)
Man - Overture Theatre Company

The Progressives
Doug - IRT’s New Directions Theatre

SELECTED REGIONAL THEATER
--------------

Joseph…Technicolor Dreamcoat
Napthali - Wagon Wheel Playhouse

Babes in Toyland
Barnaby - TheatreWorks/USA

Forever Plaid
Frankie - Crown Uptown Theatre

Phantom
Count Philipe de Chandon - Straw Hat Players


SELECTED COMMERCIALS
--------------

Best Buy (Stand Mixer)
Husband

Pioneer DuPont (Caravan)
Pioneer Rep

Grand Casino Resort
Dad

PBS/Antiques Roadshow
Dad

Minnesota Twins
Super Fan

Arctic Cat
Minivan Driver    

ESPN/Direct TV
Ohio State Fan        

SELECTED PRINT
--------------

Apple Store
Business man/iPad buyer

Mastercraft Boats
Online Shopper

Cox Business Services
Business Man

Best Buy
Geek Squad Member

Lincoln Financial/Philadelphia Eagles
Super Fan

United Sugars
Office Worker    

Minnesota Lottery
Crazy Man

UCare
Man        

SELECTED VOICEOVERS
--------------

Ameriprise Financial

Capella University

Medtronic
        
Cub Foods            

Valleyfair            

Morrie's Mazda            

Fresh Energy            

All Family Dental            

By the Yard Furniture            

SELECTED INTERNET
--------------

Capellla University
Doctor


SELECTED INDUSTRIALS
--------------

Josten's 

United Healthgroup

Capella Univeristy            

Inscape Publishing            

Best Buy            

Emerson Process Management            

Target            

HOSTING
--------------

Flint Hills International Children's Festival (2 years)

Ordway Extra: Blue Man Group: "Found Object Music"

Ordway Extra: Miss Saigon: "Protest Music of the Vietnam Era"

Ordway Extra: Bring It On: "Musicals Go To School"

Ordway Extra: Buddy: "Rock n Roll Musicals"

Ordway Extra: 9 to 5: "Workplace Musicals"

 
The Broadway Songbook of Stephen Sondheim